Tuesday, February 10, 2009

Tagged by Jamie!

Starting time: 1301

Name: CL

Nick: Curry, Chilli, Ah Teh, CL Teh

Sisters: One elder sis.

Brothers: One elder bro. I'm the youngest! :PPP

Shoe size: 6

Height: 1.55m.

Where do you live?: In a lil small island which is quite polluted and noisy but has lots of good food, PENANG!

Have you ever...

Been on a plane: Yes. A couple of times.

Swam in the ocean: I can't even swim well in the pool! :P

Fallen asleep at school: Definitely. HAHA.

Broken someone's heart?: I think I did but trying not to now.. :)

Fell off your chair?: Not that I can think of any.

Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call: Occasionally, yes. :)

Saved emails: DUHHHHHHH.

What is your room like?: Kinda spacious for two people to sleep in but it's very messy considering both are also girls who treat shopping as one of their hobbies and we end up not having enough space to store our stuffs. =P

What's right beside you: Educational stuffs, keys, water bottle, calendar, post-it notes, stationeries

What is the last thing you ate: Rice and some local dishes.

Ever had ...

Chicken pox?: Yes.

Sore throat: DUHHHHHHHHH.

Broken nose: Nope. Wouldn't want that to happen in my entire life time!

Do you...

Believe in love at first sight?: Nope. Unless it includes things like shoes, clothes and anything that doesn't breathe.

Like picnic?: Tried before when I was in the primary. Kinda torturing at that time. But I'd like to have it at a place with beautiful green scenery like those in New Zealand.

Who was/were the last person...

You danced with: Myself!! I dance with myself a lot. HAHAHA.

Last made you smile: A friend. :)

You last yelled at: Erm..can't remember. Babe, maybe? Heheheh.

Today, did you...

Talk to someone you like: Yeah, before I slept last night which was after midnight d so considered as today la yea. :)

Kiss anyone: I wish I could... :((

Get sick: Hmm...a lil runny nose.

Talk to an ex: Nope.

Miss someone: Obviously. It's like a daily routine to me anyway. HAHAHHA.

Who do you really hate?: Really? No one.

Do you like your handwriting?: I do! Only when I stop writing for 1 week (eg: after CNY week), I really disgust my handwriting then.

Are your toe nails painted: Yup.

What color shirt are you wearing now: PDI beige, same as the red PDI shirt Babe's wearing in the pic I posted 3 days ago! :)

Are you a friendly person: Only when you get to know me. But that actually means I'm not friendly la hor? HAHA.

Do you have any pets: I wish I could have a cute puppy...

Do you sleep with the tv/laptop on: Only when I'm really tired because I dislike wasting electricity.

What are you doing right now?: WTF.

Can you handle the truth: I take time to digest it once I'm told. But to handle, it's a lil difficult at times.

Are you closer to your mother or father?: Mummy dearestttt!

Do you eat healthily?: Seldom. (Babe, don't kill me for this. HAHAHAHa)

Do you still have pictures of you and your ex?: Never taken before also! Haha. THANK GOD! Even if I do, that was before he was my ex.

If you're having a bad day, who are you most likely to go to?: Babe or blog.

Are you loud or quiet mostly?: I'm quiet when I'm supposed to and loud when I'm with my close friends. I get excited easily you see. :D

Are you confident?: Trying to build more.

5 things I was doing 10 years ago:

1. Day dreaming of entering SGGS because the students from my primary were frequently brain washed by the teachers.
2. Lots of sports.
3. Scheming my way to be the best student of the year. HAHAHA.
4. Always tried to win medals for the Yellow team but somehow it still came last :((
5. Write letters to my Kakak or Adik Angkat-s. HAHAA. So many till lost count. omg I cannot believe I was so into that when I was 12!!

5 things I would do if I were a billionaire

1. I'll make sure everybody I know is not suffering from any financial difficulties.
2. Buy lots and lots of propertiess!!
3. I will bribe the gov*rnm*nt and make them change the way they are leading the country since they like money so much. HAHAHA. Or else I'll change them myself. HAHAHAHA.
4. Grow more money on trees.
5. Migrate maybe.

5 bad habits of mine

1. I get miffed pretty easily.
2. I like to spend when I'm feeling low.
3. I don't like to spend money which is not mine unless I really have no choice.
4. I think my life is all about money now. AHAHAHAH.
5. I take time to prettify myself. HAHAHA. Sorry la, I'm chabor ma.


5 places I've lived/living

1. Georgetown
2. Jelutong
3. Butterworth
4. Bayan Lepas
5. Sunway

ps: Will be blogging like usual again tomorrow. Wish me luck for my semiconductor test k!!!!

3 comments:

Kokd said...

Goog luck sweet dear! Love you so much too.. Mua..

adri-enne said...

Everywhere you type the HAHAHAHA, I actually had a silent hahahaha under my breath too. Ahh and it actually takes time to prettify oneself. I see..

All the best in your test results!

CL said...

Thank u! Just did the test yesterday..it was OKAY i think. ANyways, AHAHHAHAA back to u ! HAHAHA

My Traveled Map

You will also like these posts!